Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
ISTR Committees

ISTR COMMITTEES & TASK FORCES, 2017


Publications Committee 

  • Stefan Toepler (Chair), USA
  • Jackie Butcher, Mexico
  • Ebenezer Obadare, USA
  • Paul Dekker, Netherlands


Strategic Planning Committee

            Strategy Committee

  • Steven Rathgeb Smith, USA
  • Ruth Phillips, Australia
  • Kin-man Chan, Hong Kong
  • Paula Chies Schommer, Brazil
  • Annette Zimmer, Germany
  • Lesley Hustinx, Belgium

 

            TaskForce on Bylaws

  • Oonagh Breen (Chair), Ireland
  • Bhekinkosi Moyo, South Africa
  • Stefan Toepler, USA
  • Steven Rathgeb Smith, USA
  • Jiangang Zhu, China


Subcommittee on Mission and Vision

  • Ruth Phillips, Australia

 

Voluntas Best Paper Award Committee 2016/17

  • Patricia Mendonca (Chair), Brazil
  • Thomas Adam, USA
  • Lorena Cortes, Mexico
  • Armine Ishkanian, United Kingdom
  • Sam Lanfranco, Canada
  • Jenny Paturyan, Armenia
  • Priscilla Wamucii, Canada
  • Mary Zhou, China

 

Africa Regional Advisory Committee

  • Bhekinkosi Moyo (Chair), South Africa
  • Nana Afadzinu (Deputy Chair), Ghana
  • Gideon Boako, South Africa
  • Priscilla Wamucii, Canada  
  • Dineo Seabe, South Africa
  • Jacob Mati, Fiji
  • Ebenezer Obadare, USA
  • Richard Wamai, USA

 

Asia Pacific International Academic Committee       

  • Australia:  Ruth Phillips, University of Sydney
  • China:  Xijin Jia, Tsinghua University
                 Jiangang Zhu, Sun Yat-sen University           
  • Hong Kong:  Kin man Chan, Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • India:  V.J. Byra Reddy, UPES
  • Bangladesh:  Salma Akhtar, University of Dhaka
  • Indonesia:   Maria R. Nindita Radyati, Trisakti University
  • Japan:   Masayuki Deguchi, MINPAKU
  •              Aya Okada, Kanazawa University
  • Korea:  Sangmi Cho, Ewha Womans University
  • Pakistan:  Rashid Imtiaz, Pakistan Centre for Philanthropy
  • Philippines:  Maria Faina Diola, University of the Philippines National College of Public Administration and Governance
  • Taiwan:   Shih-Jung Hsu, National Chengchi University

 

Latin American and the Caribbean

  • Anabel Cruz (Chair), Uruguay
  • Analia Bettoni, Uruguay
  • Paula Chies Schommer, Brazil
  • Susan Appe, USA
  • Wilson Araque, Ecuador
  • Daniel Barragan, Ecuador
  • Gabriel Berger, Argentina
  • Jacqueline Butcher, Mexico
  • Vanessa Cartaya, Venezuela
  • Natalia Franco, Colombia
  • Urg Jager, Costa Rica
  • Jose I. Vega Torres, Puerto Rico

 

Conference Academic Committee

  • Ruth Phillips (Co-Chair), Australia
  • John Mohan (Co-Chair), United Kingdom
  • Susan Appe, USA

  • Daniel Barragan, Ecuador

  • Anna Domaradzka, Poland

  • Markus Ketola, United Kingdom

  • Kyungja Jung, Australia

  • Shauna Mottiar, South Africa

  • Janice Nga, Malaysia

  • Alasdair Rutherford, United Kingdom

  • Theo Schuyt, The Netherlands

  • Armindo Teodosio, Brazil

  • Deena White, Canada

  •  Lili Wang, USA

  •  Jiangang Zhu, China

 

Fundraising/Development Committee

 

Membership Committee

 



Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal